| Low | Par/- | Finish Top | Rel. | Career | ||||||||||||||
| Player | Rounds | Strokes | 54-holes | 36-holes | 18-holes | Round | Rounds | Events | 1 | 5 | 10 | W-L | W-L% | To Par | Average | Rounds | Strokes | Average |
| Patrick Beyhan | 25 | 1817 | 212 | 140 | - | 68 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 456-124 | .786 | +1 | 72.68 | 60 | 4420 | 73.67 |
| Evan Littlefield | 12 | 873 | 215 | - | - | 69 | 7 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 167-89 | .652 | +1 | 72.75 | 12 | 873 | 72.75 |
| Michael O'Connor | 25 | 1863 | 210 | 144 | - | 67 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 381-199 | .657 | +3 | 74.52 | 25 | 1863 | 74.52 |
| Kenny Maroney | 16 | 1203 | 219 | 145 | - | 68 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 2 | 201-106 | .655 | +4 | 75.19 | 16 | 1203 | 75.19 |
| David Metz | 37 | 2813 | 220 | 149 | - | 70 | 5 | 13 | - | 1 | 1 | 440-403 | .522 | +4 | 76.03 | 128 | 9656 | 75.44 |
| Michael Lopez | 31 | 2368 | 224 | 142 | - | 68 | 2 | 11 | - | 2 | 3 | 369-358 | .508 | +5 | 76.39 | 63 | 4826 | 76.60 |
| Oscar Sachs | 16 | 1224 | 224 | 149 | - | 71 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 150-162 | .481 | +5 | 76.50 | 36 | 2808 | 78.00 |
| Ben Nelson | 31 | 2393 | 221 | 148 | - | 73 | - | 11 | - | - | 2 | 308-419 | .424 | +6 | 77.19 | 57 | 4418 | 77.51 |
| Ryan Pitzel | 26 | 2019 | 220 | 154 | - | 68 | 4 | 9 | - | - | 1 | 266-358 | .426 | +6 | 77.65 | 49 | 3798 | 77.51 |
| Anders Friman | 22 | 1791 | 232 | 152 | - | 74 | - | 8 | - | - | - | 87-364 | .193 | +10 | 81.41 | 65 | 5129 | 78.91 |
| Ted Flores | 13 | 1119 | 244 | 169 | - | 78 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 12-202 | .056 | +14 | 86.08 | 23 | 1938 | 84.26 |
| FOUR-PLAYER TEAM | 35 | 10491 | 868 | 576 | - | 286 | 40 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 19 | 74-76 | .493 | +13 | 299.74 | |||
| Tournament | Dates | Rounds | Place | Teams | Players | Par | Score | W-L |
| Grizzly Invitational/RMAC #1 | Sep 6-7, 2011 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 56 | +16 | 868 | 7-2 |
| NSIC/RMAC Crossover #2 | Sep 25-26, 2011 | 3 | 5 | 21 | 105 | +29 | 893 | 16-4 |
| High Country Shootout (JV) | Sep 25-26, 2011 | |||||||
| Grand Canyon Fall Invitational | Oct 3-4, 2011 | 3 | 10 | 19 | 100 | +31 | 895 | 9-9 |
| CCU Fall Golf Invite-RMAC #3 | Oct 9-11, 2011 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 57 | +4 | 868 | 6-3 |
| Herb Wimberly Intercollegiate | Oct 24-25, 2011 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 81 | +30 | 882 | 3-10 |
| New Mexico Collegiate Cup | Feb 5, 2012 | |||||||
| The Cactus Thaw | Feb 10-11, 2012 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 31 | +8 | 576 | 3-1 |
| Coyote Classic | Feb 27-28, 2012 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 94 | +43 | 883 | 10-6 |
| 2012 Mustang Intercollegiate | Mar 19-20, 2012 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 35 | +66 | 930 | 5-0 |
| Grand Canyon Thunderbird Inv. | Mar 26-27, 2012 | 3 | 17 | 19 | 99 | +39 | 903 | 2-16 |
| Skyhawk Desert Shootout | Apr 2-3, 2012 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 57 | +96 | 960 | 2-8 |
| RMAC Men's Spring Championship | Apr 16-17, 2012 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 50 | +51 | 915 | 8-1 |
| NCAA D2 Men's Cent/West Region | May 7-9, 2012 | 3 | 17 | 20 | 100 | +54 | 918 | 3-16 |
|
Team low rounds |
| 1. | 286 (-2) | - | CCU Fall Golf Invite-RMAC #3, Oct 9-11, 2011 (1st round) |
| 286 (-2) | - | CCU Fall Golf Invite-RMAC #3, Oct 9-11, 2011 (2nd round) | |
| 3. | 287 (+3) | - | Grizzly Invitational/RMAC #1, Sep 6-7, 2011 (1st round) |
| 287 (+3) | - | Herb Wimberly Intercollegiate, Oct 24-25, 2011 (3rd round) | |
| 287 (+3) | - | The Cactus Thaw, Feb 10-11, 2012 (1st round) | |
| 6. | 288 (+4) | - | Grizzly Invitational/RMAC #1, Sep 6-7, 2011 (3rd round) |
| 7. | 289 (+5) | - | Herb Wimberly Intercollegiate, Oct 24-25, 2011 (2nd round) |
| 289 (+5) | - | The Cactus Thaw, Feb 10-11, 2012 (2nd round) | |
| 9. | 294 (+6) | - | NSIC/RMAC Crossover #2, Sep 25-26, 2011 (3rd round) |
| 10. | 287 (+7) | - | Coyote Classic, Feb 27-28, 2012 (3rd round) |
|
Player low rounds |
| 1. | 67 (-5) | - | Michael O'Connor, CCU Fall Golf Invite-RMAC #3, Oct 9-11, 2011 (1st round) |
| 2. | 68 (-4) | - | Patrick Beyhan, New Mexico Collegiate Cup, Feb 5, 2012 (2nd round) |
| 3. | 68 (-3) | - | Ryan Pitzel, Grizzly Invitational/RMAC #1, Sep 6-7, 2011 (1st round) |
| 68 (-3) | - | Michael Lopez, The Cactus Thaw, Feb 10-11, 2012 (1st round) | |
| 69 (-3) | - | Patrick Beyhan, NSIC/RMAC Crossover #2, Sep 25-26, 2011 (3rd round) | |
| 69 (-3) | - | Michael O'Connor, Grand Canyon Fall Invitational, Oct 3-4, 2011 (3rd round) | |
| 69 (-3) | - | Evan Littlefield, CCU Fall Golf Invite-RMAC #3, Oct 9-11, 2011 (2nd round) | |
| 8. | 68 (-2) | - | Kenny Maroney, Coyote Classic, Feb 27-28, 2012 (3rd round) |
| 69 (-2) | - | Patrick Beyhan, Grizzly Invitational/RMAC #1, Sep 6-7, 2011 (2nd round) | |
| 69 (-2) | - | Michael O'Connor, Grizzly Invitational/RMAC #1, Sep 6-7, 2011 (3rd round) | |
| 69 (-2) | - | Patrick Beyhan, The Cactus Thaw, Feb 10-11, 2012 (1st round) | |
| 70 (-2) | - | Kenny Maroney, High Country Shootout (JV), Sep 25-26, 2011 (2nd round) | |
| 13. | 70 (-1) | - | Michael O'Connor, Grizzly Invitational/RMAC #1, Sep 6-7, 2011 (1st round) |
| 70 (-1) | - | Evan Littlefield, Grizzly Invitational/RMAC #1, Sep 6-7, 2011 (2nd round) | |
| 70 (-1) | - | David Metz, Herb Wimberly Intercollegiate, Oct 24-25, 2011 (2nd round) | |
| 70 (-1) | - | Evan Littlefield, Herb Wimberly Intercollegiate, Oct 24-25, 2011 (3rd round) | |
| 70 (-1) | - | Michael O'Connor, The Cactus Thaw, Feb 10-11, 2012 (1st round) | |
| 71 (-1) | - | Patrick Beyhan, NSIC/RMAC Crossover #2, Sep 25-26, 2011 (2nd round) | |
| 71 (-1) | - | Evan Littlefield, High Country Shootout (JV), Sep 25-26, 2011 (2nd round) | |
| 71 (-1) | - | Oscar Sachs, High Country Shootout (JV), Sep 25-26, 2011 (3rd round) | |
| 71 (-1) | - | David Metz, Grand Canyon Fall Invitational, Oct 3-4, 2011 (2nd round) | |
| 71 (-1) | - | Patrick Beyhan, CCU Fall Golf Invite-RMAC #3, Oct 9-11, 2011 (1st round) | |
| 71 (-1) | - | Michael O'Connor, CCU Fall Golf Invite-RMAC #3, Oct 9-11, 2011 (2nd round) | |
| 71 (-1) | - | David Metz, RMAC Men's Spring Championship, Apr 16-17, 2012 (3rd round) | |
| 25. | 71 (E) | - | Evan Littlefield, Grizzly Invitational/RMAC #1, Sep 6-7, 2011 (3rd round) |
| 71 (E) | - | Patrick Beyhan, Grizzly Invitational/RMAC #1, Sep 6-7, 2011 (3rd round) | |
| 71 (E) | - | David Metz, Herb Wimberly Intercollegiate, Oct 24-25, 2011 (3rd round) | |
| 71 (E) | - | Patrick Beyhan, Herb Wimberly Intercollegiate, Oct 24-25, 2011 (3rd round) | |
| 71 (E) | - | Patrick Beyhan, The Cactus Thaw, Feb 10-11, 2012 (2nd round) | |
| 72 (E) | - | Ryan Pitzel, NSIC/RMAC Crossover #2, Sep 25-26, 2011 (1st round) | |
| 72 (E) | - | Evan Littlefield, High Country Shootout (JV), Sep 25-26, 2011 (1st round) | |
| 72 (E) | - | David Metz, High Country Shootout (JV), Sep 25-26, 2011 (3rd round) | |
| 72 (E) | - | Evan Littlefield, CCU Fall Golf Invite-RMAC #3, Oct 9-11, 2011 (1st round) | |
| 72 (E) | - | Patrick Beyhan, CCU Fall Golf Invite-RMAC #3, Oct 9-11, 2011 (2nd round) | |
| 72 (E) | - | Michael O'Connor, CCU Fall Golf Invite-RMAC #3, Oct 9-11, 2011 (3rd round) | |
| 72 (E) | - | Patrick Beyhan, CCU Fall Golf Invite-RMAC #3, Oct 9-11, 2011 (3rd round) | |
| 72 (E) | - | Kenny Maroney, New Mexico Collegiate Cup, Feb 5, 2012 (1st round) | |
| 72 (E) | - | Ryan Pitzel, Grand Canyon Thunderbird Inv., Mar 26-27, 2012 (2nd round) | |
| 72 (E) | - | Ryan Pitzel, Grand Canyon Thunderbird Inv., Mar 26-27, 2012 (3rd round) | |
| 72 (E) | - | Michael Lopez, RMAC Men's Spring Championship, Apr 16-17, 2012 (2nd round) | |
| 41. | +1 | - | 19 times |