| Low | Par/- | Finish Top | Rel. | Career | ||||||||||||||
| Player | Rounds | Strokes | 54-holes | 36-holes | 18-holes | Round | Rounds | Events | 1 | 5 | 10 | W-L | W-L% | To Par | Average | Rounds | Strokes | Average |
| Drew Norriss | 3 | 219 | 219 | - | - | 71 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 32-28 | .533 | +2 | 73.00 | 3 | 219 | 73.00 |
| Scott Crichton | 35 | 2588 | 212 | 143 | 73 | 67 | 8 | 13 | - | 6 | 10 | 651-155 | .808 | +2 | 73.94 | 124 | 9143 | 73.73 |
| Eric Chavez | 32 | 2414 | 209 | 153 | 80 | 66 | 6 | 12 | - | 2 | 3 | 502-234 | .682 | +4 | 75.44 | 104 | 7805 | 75.05 |
| Gordon Webb | 29 | 2194 | 215 | 148 | 75 | 71 | 4 | 11 | - | - | 6 | 459-224 | .672 | +4 | 75.66 | 62 | 4580 | 73.87 |
| Drew Norris | 6 | 454 | 227 | 145 | 82 | 70 | 2 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 66-36 | .647 | +4 | 75.67 | 6 | 454 | 75.67 |
| Joon Lee | 29 | 2197 | 208 | 145 | 75 | 67 | 5 | 11 | - | 2 | 5 | 443-241 | .648 | +4 | 75.76 | 69 | 5123 | 74.25 |
| Zach Blair | 21 | 1596 | 222 | 143 | 71 | 71 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 253-195 | .565 | +5 | 76.00 | 70 | 5370 | 76.71 |
| Steven Maxwell | 32 | 2438 | 215 | 159 | 72 | 69 | 10 | 12 | - | 2 | 3 | 481-231 | .676 | +4 | 76.19 | 128 | 9639 | 75.30 |
| Stuart Thompson | 15 | 1157 | 218 | 159 | 81 | 72 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 119-166 | .418 | +5 | 77.13 | 15 | 1157 | 77.13 |
| Johnny Door | 5 | 397 | 238 | - | 82 | 77 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 8-57 | .123 | +8 | 79.40 | 5 | 397 | 79.40 |
| Michael Reeve | 9 | 716 | 230 | 167 | 86 | 74 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 37-125 | .228 | +8 | 79.56 | 9 | 716 | 79.56 |
| Paul Lund | 9 | 721 | 236 | 167 | 79 | 73 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 20-142 | .123 | +9 | 80.11 | 24 | 1847 | 76.96 |
| FOUR-PLAYER TEAM | 35 | 10446 | 843 | 587 | 291 | 278 | 39 | 14 | 1 | 15 | 30 | 100-39 | .719 | +12 | 298.46 | |||
| Tournament | Dates | Rounds | Place | Teams | Players | Par | Score | W-L |
| RMAC Golf Tournament #1 | Sep 15-16, 2008 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 40 | +27 | 891 | 5-2 |
| RMAC #2 | Sep 22-23, 2008 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 60 | +18 | 870 | 8-2 |
| High Country Shootout (JV) | Sep 22-23, 2008 | |||||||
| NSC Head to Head | Sep 28-30, 2008 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 75 | +56 | 920 | 13-1 |
| Grand Canyon Fall Invitational | Oct 6-7, 2008 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 85 | +12 | 876 | 12-3 |
| 2009 Hoof-O-Rama | Feb 1, 2009 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 19 | +3 | 291 | 1-0 |
| WNMU Cactus Thaw | Feb 7-8, 2009 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 38 | +19 | 587 | 4-0 |
| 2009 St. Edward's Invitational | Feb 23-24, 2009 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 71 | +86 | 938 | 5-6 |
| 3rd Annual NDNU Invitational | Mar 9-10, 2009 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 70 | +38 | 902 | 7-6 |
| 2009 Mustang Intercollegiate | Mar 16-17, 2009 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 48 | +23 | 887 | 5-2 |
| Grand Canyon Thunderbird Inv. | Mar 30-31, 2009 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 100 | -21 | 843 | 16-2 |
| UCCS Spring Championship | Apr 13-14, 2009 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 43 | +60 | 636 | 1-6 |
| RMAC Men's Golf Championship | Apr 20-21, 2009 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 75 | +37 | 901 | 13-1 |
| NCAA D2 Men's Cent/West Region | May 4-6, 2009 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 95 | +52 | 904 | 10-8 |
|
Team low rounds |
| 1. | 278 (-10) | - | Grand Canyon Thunderbird Inv., Mar 30-31, 2009 (2nd round) |
| 2. | 282 (-6) | - | Grand Canyon Thunderbird Inv., Mar 30-31, 2009 (1st round) |
| 3. | 283 (-5) | - | Grand Canyon Thunderbird Inv., Mar 30-31, 2009 (3rd round) |
| 4. | 286 (-2) | - | Grand Canyon Fall Invitational, Oct 6-7, 2008 (1st round) |
| 5. | 283 (-1) | - | RMAC #2, Sep 22-23, 2008 (1st round) |
| 6. | 289 (+1) | - | RMAC Golf Tournament #1, Sep 15-16, 2008 (2nd round) |
| 7. | 286 (+2) | - | RMAC #2, Sep 22-23, 2008 (3rd round) |
| 290 (+2) | - | 2009 Mustang Intercollegiate, Mar 16-17, 2009 (1st round) | |
| 9. | 291 (+3) | - | 2009 Hoof-O-Rama, Feb 1, 2009 (1st round) |
| 10. | 293 (+5) | - | Grand Canyon Fall Invitational, Oct 6-7, 2008 (2nd round) |
|
Player low rounds |
| 1. | 66 (-5) | - | Eric Chavez, RMAC #2, Sep 22-23, 2008 (1st round) |
| 67 (-5) | - | Scott Crichton, RMAC Golf Tournament #1, Sep 15-16, 2008 (2nd round) | |
| 67 (-5) | - | Eric Chavez, Grand Canyon Thunderbird Inv., Mar 30-31, 2009 (1st round) | |
| 67 (-5) | - | Joon Lee, Grand Canyon Thunderbird Inv., Mar 30-31, 2009 (3rd round) | |
| 5. | 67 (-4) | - | Scott Crichton, RMAC #2, Sep 22-23, 2008 (1st round) |
| 68 (-4) | - | Scott Crichton, Grand Canyon Fall Invitational, Oct 6-7, 2008 (1st round) | |
| 68 (-4) | - | Eric Chavez, Grand Canyon Thunderbird Inv., Mar 30-31, 2009 (2nd round) | |
| 8. | 69 (-3) | - | Eric Chavez, RMAC Golf Tournament #1, Sep 15-16, 2008 (2nd round) |
| 69 (-3) | - | Steven Maxwell, Grand Canyon Fall Invitational, Oct 6-7, 2008 (1st round) | |
| 69 (-3) | - | Joon Lee, Grand Canyon Thunderbird Inv., Mar 30-31, 2009 (2nd round) | |
| 11. | 69 (-2) | - | Eric Chavez, RMAC #2, Sep 22-23, 2008 (3rd round) |
| 70 (-2) | - | Steven Maxwell, NSC Head to Head, Sep 28-30, 2008 (3rd round) | |
| 70 (-2) | - | Eric Chavez, 2009 Mustang Intercollegiate, Mar 16-17, 2009 (1st round) | |
| 70 (-2) | - | Steven Maxwell, Grand Canyon Thunderbird Inv., Mar 30-31, 2009 (2nd round) | |
| 15. | 70 (-1) | - | Steven Maxwell, RMAC #2, Sep 22-23, 2008 (3rd round) |
| 70 (-1) | - | Joon Lee, High Country Shootout (JV), Sep 22-23, 2008 (3rd round) | |
| 70 (-1) | - | Drew Norris, WNMU Cactus Thaw, Feb 7-8, 2009 (1st round) | |
| 71 (-1) | - | Scott Crichton, RMAC Golf Tournament #1, Sep 15-16, 2008 (3rd round) | |
| 71 (-1) | - | Zach Blair, 2009 Hoof-O-Rama, Feb 1, 2009 (1st round) | |
| 71 (-1) | - | Gordon Webb, 2009 Mustang Intercollegiate, Mar 16-17, 2009 (1st round) | |
| 71 (-1) | - | Drew Norris, 2009 Mustang Intercollegiate, Mar 16-17, 2009 (3rd round) | |
| 71 (-1) | - | Gordon Webb, Grand Canyon Thunderbird Inv., Mar 30-31, 2009 (1st round) | |
| 71 (-1) | - | Gordon Webb, Grand Canyon Thunderbird Inv., Mar 30-31, 2009 (2nd round) | |
| 71 (-1) | - | Steven Maxwell, Grand Canyon Thunderbird Inv., Mar 30-31, 2009 (3rd round) | |
| 25. | 71 (E) | - | Zach Blair, RMAC #2, Sep 22-23, 2008 (3rd round) |
| 71 (E) | - | Drew Norriss, High Country Shootout (JV), Sep 22-23, 2008 (1st round) | |
| 71 (E) | - | Scott Crichton, WNMU Cactus Thaw, Feb 7-8, 2009 (1st round) | |
| 71 (E) | - | Zach Blair, WNMU Cactus Thaw, Feb 7-8, 2009 (2nd round) | |
| 72 (E) | - | Steven Maxwell, RMAC Golf Tournament #1, Sep 15-16, 2008 (3rd round) | |
| 72 (E) | - | Steven Maxwell, Grand Canyon Fall Invitational, Oct 6-7, 2008 (2nd round) | |
| 72 (E) | - | Steven Maxwell, 2009 Hoof-O-Rama, Feb 1, 2009 (1st round) | |
| 72 (E) | - | Steven Maxwell, 3rd Annual NDNU Invitational, Mar 9-10, 2009 (2nd round) | |
| 72 (E) | - | Steven Maxwell, 3rd Annual NDNU Invitational, Mar 9-10, 2009 (3rd round) | |
| 72 (E) | - | Joon Lee, 2009 Mustang Intercollegiate, Mar 16-17, 2009 (1st round) | |
| 72 (E) | - | Scott Crichton, 2009 Mustang Intercollegiate, Mar 16-17, 2009 (3rd round) | |
| 72 (E) | - | Joon Lee, Grand Canyon Thunderbird Inv., Mar 30-31, 2009 (1st round) | |
| 72 (E) | - | Scott Crichton, Grand Canyon Thunderbird Inv., Mar 30-31, 2009 (1st round) | |
| 72 (E) | - | Scott Crichton, Grand Canyon Thunderbird Inv., Mar 30-31, 2009 (3rd round) | |
| 72 (E) | - | Gordon Webb, UCCS Spring Championship, Apr 13-14, 2009 (2nd round) | |
| 40. | +1 | - | 21 times |